즐겨찾기 | 메인홈 로그인 | 메일재인증 | 회원가입 | 온라인문의 |  사이트맵 |  68 (회원 0)  
ApacheZone
등록된 배너가 없습니다.
Home >  정보나누기 >  취업/이민/비자

 
작성일 : 12-02-18 02:08
   영주권까지!!! 이민관련 자료들입니다.(참고하세요)
 글쓴이 : * * *
    조회 : 4,752  
이글을 내twitter로 보냅니다 이글을 facebook으로 보냅니다 이글을 미투데이로 보냅니다 이글을 다음요즘으로 보냅니다  



12/13/2010날짜로 (파란만장)3순위거절 그후 2순위 재접수 승인(우여곡절)이란 글을 올렸던 하나아빠입니다.
취업이민관련 제가 참고로 했던 자료들이오니. 보잘것없는 내용이지만, 혹 필요하신 분께 참고가 될까하여 올리오니 참고하시고, 조그마한 도움이 되셨으면 합니다.

1. PERM(LC)관련

1) 접수전 자료 준비


- Job Zone관련 (2순위는 Job Zone 4이상)
http://online.onetcenter.org/help/online/zones



2) 광고 및 인터뷰(약2-3개월 소요)

- ETA Form 9089의 I-d에 3군데 이상 광고 요구, 지원자가 너무 많을 경우는 본인만이 할 수 있는 Special Skill이나 License등으로 인터뷰시 지원자를......저의 경우 LC승인 후 I-140에서 H.14항 Special Skill 증명하라고 추가서류가 나왔었음.
(한국어는 절대 광고에 넣으시면 안됨. 거의100% 오딧)

3) 노동청에 ETA Form 9089작성 후 Online접수
ETA Form 9089 양식: http://www.foreignlaborcert.doleta.gov/pdf/9089form.pdf
작성요령 Instruction: http://www.foreignlaborcert.doleta.gov/pdf/9089inst.pdf
접수 웹싸이트:  http://www.plc.doleta.gov/eta_start.cfm

- 등록이 처음인 스폰서회사는 노동청에서 아래와 같은 E-Mail 회사로 옴. 빠른시일안에 답신해주시면 됨.

Thank you for registering to use the Department of Labor’s Permanent Online System. We cannot grant you access to electronically submit Form 9089 until we receive additional information.

Please submit a copy of this e-mail and at least one document from each of the categories below (note, households need only submit documents from the "Proof of FEIN" and "Proof of Physical Location" categories) to the Atlanta National Processing Center:

PROOF OF FEDERAL EMPLOYER IDENTIFICATION NUMBER(FEIN). (Choose one from the following):
        Documentation from IRS noting assignment of FEIN
        Federal or State tax return (only acceptable with a pre-printed label) or a pre-printed tax coupon
        Documentation from employer’s financial institution showing employer’s FEIN

PROOF OF BUSINESS ENTITY
        Certificate of good standing
        Articles of incorporation
        Certificate of Existence
        Business License
        State registration
        Official and/or government documents

PROOF OF PHYSICAL LOCATION (Please use a document issued within the last 12 months)
        Tax records
        Lease or mortgage agreements
        Utility bills
        Other documents proving physical location

Please e-mail your response in PDF format or submit a hard copy of the requested documentation to the following address:

                Atlanta National Processing Center
                Harris Tower
                233 Peachtree Street NE Suite 410
                Atlanta, GA 30303
                Attention: Existence Review #ATL-020kw ref: 155623

If we do not receive all of the requested documentation within 30 days of the date of this e-mail, your registration will be deleted and you will have to re-register.

4) 제출 후 PIN#, User Name, Password 노동청으로 부터 받음. (스폰서회사 E-Mail로 )

5) 며칠 후 접수날짜(우선일자:PD)와 Case # : A-11XXX-XXXXX받음.(전에 노동청에 스폰서등록이 되어있는 회사는 (3),(4)과정없이 바로 접수됨.)

6) 진행상황관련
a) http://www.plc.doleta.gov에서 직접 User Name, Password로 확인하는 방법(가급적 사용 안하시는게 좋음.)
b) 노동청 싸이트: 중간 PERM PROCESSING TIME 클릭(현재 2010년 11월 진행중... 엄청 빨라졌네요. 저때는 6-10개월 정도 기다렸었는데.......)
http://icert.doleta.gov/
c) 트랙킷: 월별진행현황 (각 월 클릭하시면 진행상황 참고하실 수 있음)
http://www.trackitt.com/usa-immigration-trackers/atlanta-perm/monthly-approvals

부디 오딧없이 승인이 되시길......
(참고로 LC승인이 되었다고 해서 일을 하실 수 있는 것은 아닙니다. 신분도 유지하셔야 함.)


2. I-140, I-131, I-765, I-485서류준비 관련(동시접수일 경우로 정리하였습니다.)
먼저 3순위이신 경우 우선일자확인
http://www.travel.state.gov/visa/bulletin/bulletin_1360.html

1) Form I-485 (type or print in black ink, answer all questions, use N/A or "none" when necessary, and don't forget to sign it!);
2) Form I-485A, Supplement A, if filed under 245(i);(245i 로 접수할 경우)
http://www.uscis.gov/portal/site/uscis/menuitem.5af9bb95919f35e66f614176543f6d1a/?vgnextoid=3faf2c1a6855d010VgnVCM10000048f3d6a1RCRD&vgnextchannel=db029c7755cb9010VgnVCM10000045f3d6a1RCRD


4) Form G-325A, Biographic Information Sheet, for applicants between 14 and 79 years of age;(4장, 사인확인(블루로 하는 게 좋음- 간혹 copy로 오인 추가서류 요구하는 경우 있음.)
http://www.uscis.gov/portal/site/uscis/menuitem.5af9bb95919f35e66f614176543f6d1a/?vgnextoid=a0e747a55773d010VgnVCM10000048f3d6a1RCRD&vgnextchannel=db029c7755cb9010VgnVCM10000045f3d6a1RCRD

5) Approval notice for I-140, Immigrant Petition for Alien Worker;(동시접수 안하고,I-140먼저 접수할 경우)
 
6) Form I-693, Medical Examination, signed and sealed by a designated physician;(이민국 지정병원. 전$120에 했음.  결핵양성 나오면 추가금액 $40-50.)
https://egov.uscis.gov/crisgwi/go?action=offices.type&OfficeLocator.office_type=CIV
 
7) Form G-28, if you have an attorney representing your case;(변호사 선임시)
http://www.uscis.gov/portal/site/uscis/menuitem.5af9bb95919f35e66f614176543f6d1a/?vgnextoid=44bd4154d7b3d010VgnVCM10000048f3d6a1RCRD&vgnextchannel=db029c7755cb9010VgnVCM10000045f3d6a1RCRD



11) Passport photos, 2"x2" full face color frontal view on a white or off-white background (although USCIS now uses your photos taken during fingerprint appointment); 131/765/485 모두 접수시 6장 필요.
 
12) Birth certificate, or other records of your birth (for example, notarized birth documents for Chinese nationals); 제적등본 원본 및 번역본(본인이 번역,확인해도 상관없음.번역 블로그 참고하세요.)
http://yeinjang.blog.me/50074008184

13) Passport pages with non-immigrant visas

14) Arrest and criminal history. Even if no charges were filed, or all charges were dismissed, or any conviction was vacated, sealed, expunged or otherwise removed from your record, they still need to be reported and accompanied with certified documents and court orders. Consult an immigration attorney if you are not sure whether a particular incident was considered an arrest;(전의 범법,재판 기록이 있으면 Court에서 발행. 있으면 I-485작성중 범법기록 "Yes", 인터뷰로 갈 확률 높음.)

15) Employment verification letter from sponsoring employer, on a company letterhead, stating your salary, position and the job is still available;

16) Tax returns for the previous two years;
 
17) W-2 forms for the previous two years;
 
18) Recent pay stubs;
 
19) Degree certificates;
 
20) All previous EAD's including student practical training;
 
21) All I-94 cards used to enter the US;

22) All I-20 and I-797 forms, required by some law firms;


If I-485 is filed concurrently with I-140, add:(I-485,140 동시접수시)


2) A labor certification(ETA Form 9089) or request for a national interest waiver;(원본확인,사인(스폰서/변호사/본인)확인, 꼭!!!-간혹 싸인 안해 추가서류 나오는 경우 있음.)

3) Supporting cover letter from employer;
 
4) Employment verification letters from previous jobs;
 
5) Other evidence that you meet LC requirements;

6) Evidence that the employer has the ability to pay the wage.(가장중요!!! 스폰서 회사의 Tax Return Income이 Prevailing Wage보다 높아야 함)


3. I-140,131,765,485 접수후 
1) 접수증 및 Case Number (보통1-2주에서 한달이상도......)
USCIS assigns a 13-character case number (receipt number) : AAA-YY-DDD-B-CCCC:
AAA: The service center or office that received your case.
SRC - Texas Service Center (TSC, formerly Southern Regional Center)
LIN - Nebraska Service Center (NSC, Lincoln, NE)
WAC - California Service Center (CSC, formerly Western Adjudication Center)
EAC - Vermont Service Center (VSC, formerly Eastern Adjudication Center)
MSC - Missouri Service Center (MSC, transitioned to NBC)
NBC - National Benefits Center (NBC, for N-400, I-90 and other cases)
YY: The fiscal year of USCIS, from October 1 to September 30. Cases filed from 10/01/2010 to 09/30/2011 will have YY = 11
DDD: The working day of the fiscal year when your case is received. 10/01/2010 = 001, 10/2(Sat), 10/3(Sun), 10/04=002
B: This digit is part of a serial number but may have certain meanings for USCIS internal use.
CCCC: A serial number assigned to your case based on the number of cases received, starting from 0001

2) 핑거프린트(접수일로 부터 노티스는 약2-3주후 그이상, 핑거는 보통 접수일로 1달에서부터 그이상.-간혹 미리 허용해 주는 곳도 있음.)

Code 1
: 10 fingerprints
Code 2: Thumb finger print, photo and signature
Code 3: 10 fingerprints, photo and signature (code 1 + code 2): 처음 핑거하시는 분은 Code3으로 그 후 계속 Pending일 경우 약15개월마다 다시 하는 걸로 알고 있습니다.

Background Check: 크게 3가지를 함.
a) IBIS(Interagency Border Inspection System) Name Check: 이민국관련 20여개 기관에 의뢰해 신청자의 위반사실 색출(처리는 금방되지만, 이상있을 경우 더 추가조사로 오래 걸림).
b) FBI Finger Print: 전에 사건,사고로 핑거한 적이 있으면, 인터뷰로 갈 확률 매우 높음.
중범죄이면 거부될 수 있음. 핑거한 적이 없으면 48시간이내에 결과 나온다고 함.
c) FBI Name Check: 네임첵은 보통 2주정도 소요되나, 비슷한 이름이 많거나, 기록이 있을 경우 더 오래 걸림.(보통 네임첵까지 모두 클리어되면 거의 영주권승인)
참 고로, 전에 허위서류나 서류조작등으로 F1,E2,H1B등으로 변경시는 적발이 안되었다고 해도, 영주권신청시 굉장히 자세히 신원조회하기때문에 적발되는 사례가 많다고 함.(간혹 신문지상에 광고물들 조심하세요. 신분변경(1가지만 조회)까진 어떻게 될 수 있어도 영주권(위 3가지 모두 조회)에서 걸린다고 합니다.)
Background Check관련 참고자료
http://www.uscis.gov/files/pressrelease/security_checks_42506.pdf
http://www.uscis.gov/files/article/NameCheckQA_28Feb08.pdf
http://www.dhs.gov/xoig/assets/mgmtrpts/OIG_06-06_Nov05.pdf
http://www.answers.com/topic/ibis-interagency-border-inspection-system
http://www.intelius.com/background-check.html

3) 진행상황 Check
a) USCIS: https://egov.uscis.gov/cris/Dashboard.do 로 Case Number로 조회할 수 있으나,Sign-up for Case Updates
https://egov.uscis.gov/cris/jsps/selectusertype.jsp 로 하면 LUD를 확인할 수 있음.(Text, E-Mail Service받을 수 있음.)
b) www.Trackitt.com에서 다른 Case와 비교 참고하실 수 있음.
c) I-485 Standard Operating Procedure:
http://www.ilw.com/seminars/august2002_citation2b.pdf

추가서류 없이 확실한 준비와 조속한 승인을 기원하며......

4. 영주권승인 후
http://sorine.kseane.org/sorine_visa_9.html 를 참조하세요.(모든 분들이 여기까지 오시길 간절히 빕니다.)

주님의 축복이 함께하시고, 건승을 빕니다.

하나아빠 배상


이글을 내twitter로 보냅니다 이글을 facebook으로 보냅니다 이글을 미투데이로 보냅니다 이글을 다음요즘으로 보냅니다  

 
 

일반목록 뉴스목록 포토목록
전체게시물 93
번호 제    목   날짜 조회
93 한국 여권.....   05-28 5027
92 불체자 여권상담   01-31 17720
91 미국, 이공계(STEM) 전공 유학생들에게 영주권 주는 법안 추진   09-20 4208
90 면접관이 선호하는 얼굴형 면접관이 좋아하는 얼굴 사진   04-02 2838
89 멕시코 미국 경계 사진 담넘으면 미국이라니!   04-02 3387
88 직업별 연봉 순위 1위는?   04-02 3217
87 회사 직급체계의 영문 표기   03-09 3058
86 영주권(I485) 인터뷰(Interview)   02-20 3642
85 영주권(I485) 인터뷰와 보충서류 요청(Transfer Notice)   02-20 3858
84 美 반이민 광풍에 예비역 영주권자도 추방 공포   02-20 3637
83 영주권까지!!! 이민관련 자료들입니다.(참고하세요)   02-18 4753
82 영주권 신청과정중 결혼하거나 이혼하면   02-16 3008
81 신원조회(Security Check)는 어떻게 이루어지나   02-16 2684
80 취업영주권 I-485 지역 이민국 인터뷰 요청 기준과 면제 기준   02-16 3205
79 이민국 관련용어   02-16 3652
78 잡스의 애플이 美 '잡스(jobs)' 창출에 인색한 이유   02-14 2487
77 영주권 인터뷰 받고 3년7개월 지났는데 아직 아무런 답이 없…   02-07 3726
76 영주권 신청 배우자에 노동허가증 발급 등…'우수 외국…   02-01 3287
75 영주권 카드 발급 지역별로 편차 [LA중앙일보]   01-28 3455
74 미국 시민권자가 한국에서 1년이상 체류하려면...   01-28 3983
and or
 
 
 1  2  3  4  5  

클럽 아파치죤 인아워넷 그누보드4 DNSEver
회사소개 |  이용약관 |  개인보호정책 |  제휴안내 |  광고안내 |  포인트정책 |  사이트등록 |  온라인문의 |   로그인  |  이메일주소무단수집거부
Copyright ⓒ www.k4989.Com 2011.11.11 All Rights Reserved.